COMMITTEES

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Bulent Bayram, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Gunārs Silabriedis, University of Latvia/Latvia

Bestami Ozkaya, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Burak Akpınar, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Inese Vārna, University of Latvia/Latvia

Tolga Bakirman, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Abdikan, Saygin - Bulent Ecevit University/Turkey

Acar, Ugur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Akpinar, Burak - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Anbarjafari Sahab Gholamreza - University of Tartu/Estonia

Arampatzis, Gerorgios - School of Production Engineering & Management, Technical University of Crete/Greece

Avdan, Ugur - Anadolu University/Turkey

Aydin, Cuneyt - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Aykut, Nedim Onur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Bakirman, Tolga -Yildiz Technical University/Turkey 

Balik Sanli, Fusun - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Bayraktar Huseyin - General Directorate of Geographical Information Systems/Turkey

Bayram, Bulent - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Bhatia, Vimal - Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Indore/India

Calò, Fabiana - National Research Council/Italy

Cellmer,Sławomir - University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn/Poland

Celms, Armands - Latvia University of Life Scinces and Technologies/Latvia

Clemen, Christian - Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Dresden/Germany

Demir, Nusret - Akdeniz University/Turkey

Demirel, Hande - Istanbul Techical University/Turkey

Dogan, Ugur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Duchnowski, Robert - University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn/Poland

Duran, Zaide - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Gazioglu, Cem - Istanbul University/Turkey

Gruen, Armin - ETH Zurich/Switzerland

Gulgen, Fatih - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

​Hajdu, Istvan - PlantTech Research Institute/New Zealand

Haritonova, Diāna - University of Latvia/Latvia

Hirano, Akira - Tokyo Denki University/Japan

Hristov, Lachezar - Bulgarian Academy of Sciences/Bulgaria

Ince, Sinem - German Research Centre for Geosciences/Germany

Isikdag, Umit - Mimar Sinan University/Turkey

Jamil, Akhtar - Sabahattin Zaim University/Turkey

Jansons, Aris - LVMI Silava/ Latvia

Kaļinka, Māris - Riga Technical University/Latvia

Kaminskis, Jānis - Riga Technical University/Latvia

Karas, Ismail Ragip - Karabuk University/Turkey

Kavzoglu, Taskin - Gebze Technical University/Turkey

Kaya, Sinasi - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Khan Shuhab - University of Houston/USA

Kollo, Karin - Estonian Land Board/ Estonia

Koppad, Arjun - Indira Gandhi National Open University/India

Lerma, José Luis - Politècnica University/Spain

Maciuk, Kamil - AGH University of Science and Technology/Poland

Mishra, Amit Kumar - University of Cape Town/South Africa

Mitrofanovs, Ingus - University of Latvia / Latvia

Mugnier, Clifford - Louisiana State University/USA

Musaoglu, Nebiye - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Navratil, Gerhard - TU Wien/Austria

Ochirkhuyag, Lkhamjav - Mongolian Geospatial Association/Mongolia

Ok, Ali Ozgun - Hacettepe University/Turkey

Ozsoy, Burcu - TUBITAK Marmara Research Center, Polar Research Institute/Turkey

Paasch, Jesper - University of Gävle/Sweeden

Pal, Mahesh - National Institute of Technology/India

Paršeliūnas, Eimuntas Kazimieras - Vilnius Gediminas Technical University/Lithuania

Poyraz, Fatih - Sivas Cumhuriyet University/Turkey

Puķīte, Vivita - Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies/ Latvia

Qin, Rongjun - The Oiho State University/USA

Qingming, Zhan- Wuhan University/China

Rahman, Alias Abdul - Technology University of Malaysia/Malaysia

Rossi, Cristian - Satellite Applications Catapult/England

Sanli, Ugur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Seker, Dursun Zafer - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Sertel, Elif - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Srinivasan, Kathiravan - School of Information Technology and Engineering/India

Stilla, Uwe - Technische Universitaet Muenchen/Germany

Sulzer, Wolfgang - University of Graz/Austria

Tanik, Aysegul - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Uysal, Murat - Afyon Kocatepe University/Turkey

Uzar, Melis - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Vārna, Inese - University of Latvia/Latvia

Vergos, Georgios - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki/Greece

Visockienė, Jūratė Sužiedelytė - Vilnius Gediminas Technical University/Lithuania

Yakar, Murat - Mersin University/Turkey

Yastikli, Naci - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Yuzugullu, Onur - AgriCircle AG/Switzerland

Zamparelli, Virginia - Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment (IREA)/Italy

Zvirgzds, Janis - Riga Technical University/ Latvia

 

LOCAL ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Chair:Gunārs Silabriedis, University of Latvia/Latvia

Jānis Balodis, University of Latvia/Latvia

Marita Cekule, University of Latvia/Latvia

Armands Celms, Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies/Latvia

Diāna Haritonova, University of Latvia/Latvia

Jānis Kaminskis, Riga Technical University/Latvia

Ingus Mitrofanovs, University of Latvia/Latvia

Katerīna Morozova, University of Latvia/Latvia

Inese Vārna, University of Latvia/Latvia