COMMITTEES

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Bulent Bayram, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Ingus Mitrofanovs University of Latvia/Latvia

Burak Akpınar, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Inese Vārna, University of Latvia/Latvia

Tolga Bakirman, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Abdikan, Saygin - Hacettepe University/Turkey

Acar, Ugur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Akpinar, Burak - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Alganci, Ugur - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Alkan, Reha- Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Arampatzis, Gerorgios - School of Production Engineering & Management, Technical University of Crete/Greece

Arslan, Ozan-Kocaeli University/Turkey

Avdan, Ugur - Anadolu University/Turkey

Aydin, Abdurrahim - Duzce University/Turkey

Aydin, Cuneyt - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Aykut, Nedim Onur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Bacanin, Nebojsa - University Singidunum, Belgrade/Republic of Serbia

Bakirman, Tolga -Yildiz Technical University/Turkey 

Balik Sanli, Fusun - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Bayram, Bulent - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Becek, Kazimiers -  Wroclav University of Science and Technology 

Calò, Fabiana - National Research Council/Italy

Cellmer,Sławomir - University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn/Poland

Celms, Armands - Latvia University of Life Scinces and Technologies/Latvia

Centeno, Jorge - Universidade Federal Do Parana/Brasil 

Dash, Jadu - University of Southampton/UK

Demir, Nusret - Akdeniz University/Turkey

Demirel, Hande - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Dilo, Arta-Angiogenesis Analytics/Netherlands 

Dogan, Ugur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Dogru, Ahmet Ozgur - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Duchnowski, Robert - University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn/Poland

Duran, Zaide - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Filchev Lachezar- Bulgarian Academy of Sciences/ Bulgaria 

Gazioglu, Cem - Istanbul University/Turkey

Goksel, Cigdem - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Gruen, Armin - ETH Zurich/Switzerland

Gspurning, Josef -University of Graz/Austria

Hajji, Rafika - IAV HASSAN II/Morocco

Hong Xin-Koc University/Turkey

Ince, Sinem - German Research Centre for Geosciences/Germany

Isikdag, Umit - Mimar Sinan University/Turkey

Jamil, Akhtar - National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences/Pakistan

Jansons, Aris - LVMI Silava/Latvia

Kalaitzidis, Chariton - CIHEAM MAICh / Greece

Kaļinka, Māris - Riga Technical University/Latvia

Kaminskis, Jānis - Riga Technical University/Latvia

Karas, Ismail Ragip - Karabuk University/Turkey

Karslı, Fevzi - Karadeniz Technical University/Turkey

Kavzoglu, Taskin - Gebze Technical University/Turkey

Kaya, Sinasi - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Khan Shuab - University of Houston/USA

Kilic Gul, Fatmagul - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Kollo, Karin - Estonian Land Board/Estonia

Koppad, Arjun - Indira Gandhi National Open University/India

Kouloumpis, Viktor - Technical University of Crete/Greece

Kuzu, Levent - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Lerma, José Luis - Universitat Politècnica de València/Spain

Maciuk, Kamil - AGH University of Science and Technology/Poland

Mishra, Amit Kumar-University of Cape Town/South Africa

Mitrofanovs, Ingus - University of Latvia/Latvia

Mlakar, Izidor - University of Maribor/Slovenia 

Musaoglu, Nebiye - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Navratil, Gerhard - TU Wien/Austria

Neusch-Landes, Tania - Coordinator of the Topography Specialty INSA Strasbourg/France

Nicolls, Fred - University of Cape Town/South Africa

Ok, Ali Ozgun - Hacettepe University/Turkey

Ozarpaci, Seda - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Ozsoy, Burcu - TUBITAK Marmara Research Center, Polar Research Institute/Turkey

Ozturk, Derya - Ondokuz Mayis University/Turkey

Pal, Mahesh - National Institute of Technology/India

Paine, Stephen - University of Cape Town/South Africa 

Paršeliūnas, Eimuntas Kazimieras - Vilnius Gediminas Technical University/Lithuania

Pepe, Antonio - National Research Concil/Italy

Petrovic, Andrija - University Singidunum, Belgrade/Republic of Serbia

Poyraz, Fatih - Sivas Cumhuriyet University/Turkey

Puķīte, Vivita - Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies/ Latvia

Qin, Rongjun - The Oiho State University/USA

Qingming, Zhan-Wuhan University/China

Rahman, Alias Abdul - Technology University of Malaysia/Malaysia

Remondino, Fabio - Bruno Kessler Foundation/Italy

Reis Catal, Hatice - Gumushane University/Turkey

Sandric, Ionuț  - University of Bucharest/Romania

Sanli, Ugur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Savvakis, Nikolaos - Technical University of Crete/Greece

Seker, Dursun Zafer - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Selbesoğlu, Mahmut Oğuz - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Sertel, Elif - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Sifakis, Nikolaos - Technical University of Crete/Greece

Sivri, Nuket - Istanbul University/Turkey

Skoutelis, Nikolaos - Technical University of Crete/Greece

Sulzer, Wolfgang - University of Graz/Austria

Sunar, Filiz - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Tanik, Aysegul - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Topaloglu, Hale - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Tsinarakis, George - Technical University of Crete/Greece

Uzar, Melis - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Vārna, Inese - University of Latvia/Latvia

Vergos, Georgios - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki/Greece

Visockienė, Jūratė Sužiedelytė - Vilnius Gediminas Technical University/Lithuania

Yakar, Murat - Mersin University/Turkey

Yalcin, Mustafa - Afyon Kocatepe University/Turkey

Yastikli, Naci - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Yilmaz, Alper - The Ohio State University/USA

Yildiz, Ferruh - Konya Technical University/Turkey

Zamparelli, Virginia - Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment (IREA)/Italy

Zvirgzds, Janis - Riga Technical University/ Latvia

 

LOCAL ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Dr. George Baourakis, Director, Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania (CIHEAM-MAICh)

Dr. George Arampatzis, Asst. Prof. Technical University of Crete

Dr. Chariton Kalaitzidis, Research & Studies Coordinator, Dept of Geoinformation in Environmental Management Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania (CIHEAM MAICh)

Mrs. Katerina Karapataki, PCO-Agricultural Engineer, International Conference Center of Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania (CIHEAM MAICh)

Mrs. Argyro Zervou, Professional Congress Organizer, Conference Centre Bureau, International Conference Centre of Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania (CIHEAM MAICh)

Stylianos Manoudakis, Research Associate, Dept of Geoinformation in Environmental Management Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania (CIHEAM MAICh)  

Dr. George Tsinarakis, Laboratory Teaching Staff, Technical University of Crete

Dr. Viktor Kouloumpis, Post-Doctoral Researcher, Technical University of Crete

Dr. Nikos Savvakis, Post-Doctoral Researcher, Technical University of Crete

Dr. Nikos Sifakis, Post-Doctoral Researcher, Technical University of Crete